Free key: real listings for yesterday and today, 500 calls a day, no card148 countriesGet yours in 30 seconds
tvguideapi

Last 30 days

API uptimefrom the monitorIncidentsfrom the monitor
All systems

Working normally

Checked every minute from outside our own servers.

Coverage history

How far back it goes.

Listings are kept for good, so history grows every day; show and episode guides reach back to 1908.

148countries with listings today
155countries in the directory
41,066channels
71,878,817listings held
2010oldest listing

148 countries have listings today (counted 15:00 UTC); programmes and field shares are of every programme in the country today (counted 15:02 UTC). Episode numbers only exist on episodic programmes, so news, sport and films never carry one.

CountryChannelsProgrammes todayGuide since
US United States8,656547,361
RU Russia3,42070,009
IN India2,03079,399
CA Canada1,75453,319
CN China1,40218,720
UK United Kingdom1,24488,108
DE Germany96461,731
BE Belgium94616,815
FR France92455,338
CH Switzerland87510,440
CZ Czech Republic8659,960
UA Ukraine8524,290
AE United Arab Emirates77213,506
ES Spain71817,197
AU Australia70523,862
DK Denmark5653,057
IT Italy55625,355
RS Serbia53921,494
SE Sweden53123,561
KR South Korea50921,832
TW Taiwan47913,155
JP Japan47517,194
MX Mexico4649,477
BR Brazil46311,217
HK Hong Kong4568,585
PL Poland38124,635
SV El Salvador3384,001
NZ New Zealand3345,377
UY Uruguay3344,100
AT Austria3325,861
VN Vietnam32611,361
TR Turkiye32211,535
GR Greece3215,102
IL Israel2943,689
AR Argentina2904,280
NO Norway2774,251
RO Romania2535,787
ID Indonesia2524,566
EG Egypt2501,589
ZA South Africa2488,738
BA Bosnia and Herzegovina2443,705
MY Malaysia2248,372
CR Costa Rica2212,460
CL Chile2133,004
PH Philippines2082,363
SG Singapore2077,703
LU Luxembourg2001,577
SK Slovakia19311,129
HR Croatia1855,822
HU Hungary1855,585
AL Albania1832,646
NL Netherlands17812,333
PT Portugal1746,455
DO Dominican Republic1651,930
SA Saudi Arabia1652,012
IE Ireland1643,460
PA Panama1571,494
NG Nigeria1562,126
MT Malta1551,983
KE Kenya1441,083
LV Latvia1431,090
EC Ecuador1421,579
CO Colombia1414,218
FI Finland1191,394
PE Peru1192,104
BG Bulgaria1161,059
CY Cyprus1021,553
LT Lithuania87683
JM Jamaica86347
TH Thailand691,519
KZ Kazakhstan43535
IQ Iraq391,100
MN Mongolia37832
EE Estonia251,002
PK Pakistan23806
XK Kosovo22683
QA Qatar174,351
GT Guatemala151,794
PR Puerto Rico13514
KW Kuwait11100
MD Moldova11251
YE Yemen11246
AM Armenia10225
BY Belarus10350
DZ Algeria10283
JO Jordan10277
MA Morocco10467
PY Paraguay101,006
ME Montenegro9415
VE Venezuela92,346
LB Lebanon8115
AO Angola7247
BB Barbados7256
IR Iran7204
AZ Azerbaijan5139
GH Ghana585
KG Kyrgyzstan5
PS Palestine5149
SY Syria590
BS Bahamas471
SD Sudan4124
TN Tunisia430
TT Trinidad and Tobago4232
UZ Uzbekistan442
BD Bangladesh324
BO Bolivia31,404
GE Georgia317
HN Honduras31,570
LY Libya367
MK North Macedonia3146
MZ Mozambique359
NI Nicaragua31,525
SN Senegal3351
UG Uganda389
BH Bahrain280
BZ Belize2
CI Ivory Coast252
CU Cuba246
ET Ethiopia270
GA Gabon248
LI Liechtenstein2
LK Sri Lanka2135
ML Mali2116
MQ Martinique2134
OM Oman277
PF French Polynesia2122
RE Reunion2115
SI Slovenia2305
TZ Tanzania212
AD Andorra121
BJ Benin16
BM Bermuda184
BW Botswana135
CD Democratic Republic of the Congo1
CG Republic of the Congo1114
CM Cameroon1199
CV Cape Verde119
GF French Guiana186
GN Guinea130
GP Guadeloupe1118
GU Guam156
MC Monaco1195
MO Macao1
NC New Caledonia1110
NP Nepal1
PG Papua New Guinea119
PW Palau159
RW Rwanda14
SH Saint Helena124
SL Sierra Leone14
SM San Marino1160
SR Suriname160
TD Chad130
VI U.S. Virgin Islands160
YT Mayotte1
The same data, in one API call