Free key: real listings for yesterday and today, 500 calls a day, no card148 countriesGet yours in 30 seconds
tvguideapi

Last 30 days

API uptimefrom the monitorIncidentsfrom the monitor
All systems

Working normally

Checked every minute from outside our own servers.

TV Guide API pricing

Start free. Pay when it goes live.

One key from the first call. Real listings on the free key, and the same key opens every plan the moment you upgrade.

PlanCalls this month, a busy app on each planCounting
Free key500 a day
0 of 15,000
Live300,000 a month
0 of 300,000
Archive750,000 a month
0 of 750,000
Complete3,000,000 a month
0 of 3,000,000
MonthlyAnnual, 2 months free
Free keyFree Free Real listings for yesterday and today.
  • Listings, now and next, channels
  • Every country
  • MCP on your key
  • Shows, films and events come back empty
Calls a minute60Calls a day500
Get a free key
LiveRecommended $39a month Every endpoint today and ahead, for live products.
  • Everything in Free key
  • Shows, episodes and films
  • Sport, live told apart from repeats
  • XMLTV exports
Calls a minute120Calls a month300,000
Choose Live
Archive $79a month Past schedules and the episode archive.
  • Everything in Live
  • Listings back to 2010
  • Episodes back to 1908
  • 2 keys
Calls a minute180Calls a month750,000
Choose Archive
Complete $249a month Everything, in bulk, for products built on it.
  • Everything in Archive
  • XMLTV and CSV exports
  • 5 keys
  • Highest limits
Calls a minute600Calls a month3,000,000
Choose Complete
Cancel any time, access to the end of the periodAnnual is twelve months for the price of tenYour key follows your plan the moment it changes
Card charges appear as DEVELOPERDATA.NET. Billing questions: https://developerdata.net/support?tab=chargeRefunds
CompareEvery endpoint, plan by plan

A free key never gets a broken call: a field held back for a paid plan comes back empty, with a note naming the plan that has it.

Endpoint or featureFree keyLiveArchiveComplete
Listings
/v1/channels/{id}/scheduleYesterday to aheadYesterday to aheadBack to 2010Back to 2010
/v1/now
/v1/countries/{cc}/channels
Descriptions, categories, episode numbers
Shows, films and sport
/v1/shows/{id} seasons and episodesempty, with a note
Episode archive back to 1908empty, with a noteempty, with a note
/v1/events live told apart from repeatsupgrade answer
Films with year and IMDb idempty, with a note
Delivery
MCP server on your key
XMLTV exportsno
Limits
Keys on the account1125
Calls a minute60120180600
Calls a month500 a day300,000750,0003,000,000
QuestionsBefore you choose
Is the free key real data?

Yes. Real listings for yesterday and today in every country, 500 calls a day, reset at 00:00 UTC. No card, no sandbox.

What happens at my limit?

Calls past the limit get a clear 429 with when it resets. There is no overage charge and nothing is billed without you choosing a plan.

Can I show the data in my app?

Yes, in your own apps, sites and screens. Reselling or republishing the data itself, as a feed or API of your own, is not allowed (see the terms).

Can I change plan later?

Any time from your account. An upgrade opens at once on the same key; a move down applies at the end of the period you have paid for.

Your free key is one sign-in away